Get started28 Bramwell Way is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wilmslow (SK9 2TL). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2016) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £371,000 is 24.7% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£321/sq ft) was about 18.6% below the postcode norm. At 86 m² it sits well below the postcode median (134 m² across 35 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £297,500 in July 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
28 Bramwell Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 28 Bramwell Way was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£371,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 6 years.
£297,500
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 6 years.
On price per m², 28 Bramwell Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,459
Street avg £4,209
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 150 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

6 July 2022Most recent
£297,500
+16.5%over 5 years22 December 2016
£255,465
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 2TL: £975,000 (2025–2022).
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 7 years
SK9 2SP
Lincoln Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
The Wilmslow Academy. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB