Get started26 Bramwell Way is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wilmslow (SK9 2TL). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2016) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97).
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £367,000 is 19.2% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£333/sq ft) was about 15.7% below the postcode norm. At 86 m² it sits well below the postcode median (134 m² across 35 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold October 2023 for £308,000.
26 Bramwell Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
26 Bramwell Way valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£367,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.8% per year over 7 years.
£308,000
Growth on file: -1.8% per year over 7 years.
On years held, 26 Bramwell Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,581
Street avg £4,203
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 150 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

4 October 2023Most recent
£308,000
-12.0%over 6 years25 November 2016
£349,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 2TL: £975,000 (2025–2022).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 7 years
SK9 2SP
Lincoln Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
The Wilmslow Academy. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB