Get startedSandringham Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wilmslow (SK9 1PW). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. At 122 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across Sandringham Court (96–122 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 12 units on file. The latest certificate (December 2018) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £419,000 is 33% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£240/sq ft) was about 20.4% below the postcode norm. At 122 m² it's 20.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (101 m² median across 26 EPCs). Most recent transfer: December 2019 at £315,000.
Sandringham Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£419,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 22 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 22 years.
Sandringham Court outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,582
Street avg £3,491
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cheshire East Offices — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

20 December 2019Most recent
£315,000
+83.1%over 19 years1 June 2000
£172,000
+27.4%over 2 years1 August 1997
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 1PW: £380,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
SK9 1LL
Closest school
0.4 km
Wilmslow High School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.