Get startedSandringham Court is a two-bedroom detached house in Wilmslow (SK9 1PW). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (June 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). At 104 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 12 units on EPC record in Sandringham Court, where floor areas span 96–122 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 12 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £404,000 is 20.6% above the 2022 sale price. Most recent transfer: April 2022 at £335,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£404,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 25 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 25 years.
Years Held for Sandringham Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,221
Street avg £3,427
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cheshire East Offices — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 April 2022Most recent
£335,000
-0.7%over 11 years9 July 2010
£337,500
+7.1%over 10 months4 September 2009
£315,000
+18.9%over 3 years10 March 2006
£265,000
+73.8%over 9 years29 November 1996
£152,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 1PW: £380,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
SK9 1LL
Closest school
0.4 km
Wilmslow High School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.