Get startedHarefield Farm is an end-of-terrace house in Wilmslow (SK9 1NJ). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1375 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band F. The latest certificate (November 2009) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from November 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 128 m² it sits well below the postcode median (192 m² across 15 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, partial demolition and change of use to residential, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £577,000 is 12% above the 2019 sale price. Last sale on file: £515,000 in July 2019.
Harefield Farm's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Nov 2019
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Extension: Side of property
VARIATION OF HOUSE TYPES ON PLOT 1 (SINGLE STOREY SIDE EXTENSION) & UNIT 2 (ERECTION OF TWO BAY CAR PORT) - AMENDMENTS TO 05/2231P
£577,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£515,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, Harefield Farm stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,031
Street avg £4,090
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 174 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
King's Arms Hotel — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

REMOVAL OF CONDITION 6 ATTACHED TO PLANNING APPROVAL 05/2231P WHICH REQUIRES THE PROVISION OF CYCLE PARKING FACILITIES.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
25 July 2019Most recent
£515,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 1NJ: £890,000 (2024–2022).
12 Harefield Drive Wilmslow
Sold Jun 2024
Harefield Farm Game Keepers Lodge Harefield Drive Wilmslow
Sold Jul 2023
7 Harefield Drive Wilmslow
Sold Aug 2022
Harefield Farm The Farm House Harefield Drive Wilmslow
Sold Jul 2022
Harefield Farm The Granary Harefield Drive Wilmslow
Sold Mar 2022
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 6.3 t/year
SK9 1DA
Closest school
0.4 km
Wilmslow High School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB