Get started10 Green Hall Mews is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wilmslow (SK9 1LP). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. At 61 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 23 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 60–76 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 23 units on file. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The latest certificate (May 2012) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from May 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £248,000 is 19.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£317/sq ft) was about 39.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2019 for £208,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 Green Hall Mews's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 May 2022
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£248,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 24 years.
£208,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 24 years.
10 Green Hall Mews is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,410
Street avg £2,882
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Alderley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

19 December 2019Most recent
£208,000
+17.5%over 17 years7 November 2002
£177,000
+195.0%over 5 years7 February 1997
£60,000
-7.7%over 8 months30 May 1996
£65,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 1LP: £250,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
SK9 1NJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Wilmslow High School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.