Get started24 Green Hall Mews is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wilmslow (SK9 1LP). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. At 70 m² this is the 14th smallest of 23 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 60–76 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 23 units on file. The latest certificate (January 2015) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from January 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£336/sq ft) was about 47.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2023 for £253,100. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
24 Green Hall Mews's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Jan 2025
24 Green Hall Mews has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£278,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 25 years.
£253,100
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 25 years.
On price per m², 24 Green Hall Mews stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,616
Street avg £2,872
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Alderley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

6 February 2023Most recent
£253,100
+26.6%over 7 years30 April 2015
£199,950
+2.5%over 7 years11 September 2007
£195,000
+70.3%over 6 years20 July 2001
£114,500
+57.9%over 3 years24 April 1998
£72,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 1LP: £250,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
SK9 1NJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Wilmslow High School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.