Get started25 Glenside Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Wilmslow (SK9 1EH). It has a recorded floor area of 200 m² (around 2153 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory and a self-contained annexe. Period features are noted in the property record. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
At 200 m² the property is well over the postcode median (114 m² across 30 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in March 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Today's modelled estimate of £691,000 is 41.5% above the 2015 sale price.
25 Glenside Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 May 2024
25 Glenside Drive has an approved extension on the planning record.
ADDITION OF A GABLE WINDOW (RESUBMISSION OF 08/1688P )
25 Glenside Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£691,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£488,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
25 Glenside Drive outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,443
Street avg £3,419
Floor Area
200 m²
Street avg 114 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Wilmslow Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

TWO STOREY SIDE & SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSIONS
20 March 2015Most recent
£488,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 1EH: £445,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
SK9 1EP
Closest school
0.3 km
Wilmslow High School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB