Get started15 Glenside Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Wilmslow (SK9 1EH). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1410 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in October 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Untraded for 28 years, with the last transfer in November 1997. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £627,000 sits 312.5% above the 1997 sale of £152,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£108/sq ft) was about 50.9% below the postcode norm.
15 Glenside Drive's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£627,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£152,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
15 Glenside Drive is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,160
Street avg £3,461
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Wilmslow Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Window efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 November 1997Most recent
£152,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 1EH: £445,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
SK9 1EW
Closest school
0.3 km
Wilmslow High School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB