Get started19 Lawson Grange is a detached house in Wilmslow (SK9 1DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2017) returns a high B (score 88), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. At 86 m² this is the 13th smallest of 29 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 54–116 m².
9 years since the last transfer (August 2017). Today's modelled estimate of £520,000 is 14.3% above the 2017 sale price.
19 Lawson Grange's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£520,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£454,999
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
19 Lawson Grange outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,291
Street avg £4,961
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 87 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Coach & Four — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

29 August 2017Most recent
£454,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 1DZ: £485,000 (2024–2021).
9 Lawson Grange Holly Road North Wilmslow
Sold Aug 2024
14 Lawson Grange Holly Road North Wilmslow
Sold Aug 2022
30 Lawson Grange Holly Road North Wilmslow
Sold Jun 2022
25 Lawson Grange Holly Road North Wilmslow
Sold Nov 2021
28 Lawson Grange Holly Road North Wilmslow
Sold Jan 2021
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 8 years
SK9 1BP
Closest school
0.3 km
Wilmslow High School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB