Get started30 Lawson Grange is a two-bedroom detached house in Wilmslow (SK9 1DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2017) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. At 96 m² this is the 20th smallest of 29 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 54–116 m². Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £485,000 in June 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£512,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 5 years.
£485,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 5 years.
30 Lawson Grange is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,052
Street avg £4,970
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 87 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Coach & Four — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

21 June 2022Most recent
£485,000
+14.1%over 4 years31 August 2017
£424,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 1DZ: £460,000 (2024–2020).
9 Lawson Grange Holly Road North Wilmslow
Sold Aug 2024
14 Lawson Grange Holly Road North Wilmslow
Sold Aug 2022
25 Lawson Grange Holly Road North Wilmslow
Sold Nov 2021
28 Lawson Grange Holly Road North Wilmslow
Sold Jan 2021
16 Lawson Grange Holly Road North Wilmslow
Sold Aug 2019
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 8 years
SK9 1NJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Wilmslow High School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.