Get started7 Land Lane is a five-bedroom detached house in Wilmslow (SK9 1DG). It has a recorded floor area of 216 m² (around 2325 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2016) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 216 m² it's 21.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (178 m² median across 6 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £919,000 is 13.4% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£348/sq ft) was about 21.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in April 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Jan 2026
7 Land Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£919,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£810,150
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 7 Land Lane runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,751
Street avg £3,932
Floor Area
216 m²
Street avg 172 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Wilmslow Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

29 April 2016Most recent
£810,150
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 1DG: £825,000 (2025–2015).
Street avg 5.1 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 9 years
SK9 1DA
Closest school
0.5 km
Wilmslow High School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB