Get startedQueen Anne Court is an end-of-terrace house in Wilmslow (SK9 1BY). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 727 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. At 68 m² this is the 20th smallest of 34 units on EPC record in Queen Anne Court, where floor areas span 42–104 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 34 units on file. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a C (score 73). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£175/sq ft) was about 16.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in August 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Queen Anne Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Jul 2021
Queen Anne Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£137,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 14 years.
£127,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 14 years.
Queen Anne Court is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£1,881
Street avg £1,979
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Wilmslow Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

17 August 2012Most recent
£127,000
-15.3%over 6 years29 March 2006
£150,000
+64.8%over 5 years21 July 2000
£91,000
+13.8%over 2 years8 June 1998
£79,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 1BY: £156,000 (2025–2024).
Queen Anne Court Flat 4 Macclesfield Road Wilmslow
Sold Jul 2025
Queen Anne Court Flat 6 Macclesfield Road Wilmslow
Sold May 2025
Queen Anne Court Flat 37 Macclesfield Road Wilmslow
Sold Nov 2024
Queen Anne Court Flat 35 Macclesfield Road Wilmslow
Sold Sept 2024
Queen Anne Court Flat 10 Macclesfield Road Wilmslow
Sold Apr 2024
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SK9 1LL
Closest school
0.4 km
Wilmslow High School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.