Get started16 Ladyfield Terrace is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wilmslow (SK9 1BP). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2012) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 91), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £319,000 is 20.4% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£373/sq ft) was about 60.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £265,000 in August 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Sept 2022
16 Ladyfield Terrace valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£319,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 15 years.
£265,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 15 years.
Floor Area for 16 Ladyfield Terrace lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,015
Street avg £3,352
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wilmslow Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

17 August 2018Most recent
£265,000
+24.1%over 3 years30 January 2015
£213,500
+32.1%over 10 years26 March 2004
£161,600
+18.0%29 September 2003
£137,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 1BP: £302,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
SK9 1NJ
Closest school
0.7 km
Wilmslow High School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.