Get started11 Horderns Park Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Chapel-En-Le-Frith, High Peak, High Peak (SK23 9SY). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2025) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced High Peak HPI: 4.3% per year against 0.2% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£359/sq ft) was about 79.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £410,000 in September 2025.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£426,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 22 years.
£410,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², 11 Horderns Park Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,868
Street avg £2,555
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
High School Bus Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

5 September 2025Most recent
£410,000
+156.3%over 22 years23 June 2003
£160,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK23 9SY: £265,000 (2025–2020).
36 Horderns Park Road Chapel En Le Frith High Peak
Sold Jan 2025
20 Horderns Park Road Chapel En Le Frith High Peak
Sold Jul 2022
10 Horderns Park Road Chapel En Le Frith High Peak
Sold Jan 2022
12 Horderns Park Road Chapel En Le Frith High Peak
Sold Dec 2020
38 Horderns Park Road Chapel En Le Frith High Peak
Sold Sept 2020
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
SK23 9SX
Closest school
0.3 km
Chapel-en-le-Frith High School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.