Get started2 Heath Lane is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Chapel-En-Le-Frith, High Peak, High Peak (SK23 9AB). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft) and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (November 2015) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Today's modelled estimate of £336,000 sits 62.3% above the 2015 sale of £206,995. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£207/sq ft) was about 15.9% below the postcode norm. Last sold in November 2015, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. At 93 m² it's 19.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (115 m² median across 3 EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2025.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Nov 2025
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Create a new single storey extension at the rear of the property
£336,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£206,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 2 Heath Lane lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,226
Street avg £2,695
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 113 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

27 November 2015Most recent
£206,995
Median price across the last 4 sales in SK23 9AB: £326,495 (2018–2015).
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 10 years
SK23 9TA
Crossings Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Chapel-en-le-Frith High School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB