Get started5 Aleyn Way is a property in Baldock (SG7 6SU). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since January 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£194,500
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 3 years.
28 January 2005Most recent
£194,500
+8.1%over 2 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rye Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

4 April 2002
£179,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SG7 6SU: £432,500 (2024–2020).
SG7 6LG
Closest school
0.9 km
Hartsfield Junior Mixed and Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB