Get started4 Aleyn Way is a property in Baldock (SG7 6SU). It has council tax band D.
Held since July 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£100,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 11 years.
28 July 2006Most recent
£100,000
29 November 1999
£100,500
+32.2%Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rye Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

30 March 1995
£76,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SG7 6SU: £432,500 (2024–2020).
SG7 6BF
Closest school
0.9 km
Hartsfield Junior Mixed and Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.