Get started18 Arbury Place is a mid-terrace house in Baldock (SG7 5FE). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2018) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. At 49 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 50 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 48–110 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Last changed hands 8 years ago, in April 2018. At 49 m² it's 24.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (65 m² median across 49 EPCs).
18 Arbury Place's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£211,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£222,495
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
18 Arbury Place outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,541
Street avg £4,047
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 62 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.6 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Baldock Railway Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

18 April 2018Most recent
£222,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in SG7 5FE: £262,000 (2025–2025).
Street avg 0.9 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years
Closest school
0.3 km
Hartsfield Junior Mixed and Infant School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB