Get started11 Cambridge Gardens is a semi-detached house in Langford, Biggleswade, Biggleswade (SG18 9SF). It has a recorded floor area of 124 m² (around 1338 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £453,000 sits 65.9% above the 2013 sale of £273,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£204/sq ft) was about 20.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in October 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
11 Cambridge Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 May 2020
11 Cambridge Gardens saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£453,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 5 years.
£273,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 5 years.
On epc rating, 11 Cambridge Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,197
Street avg £2,457
Floor Area
124 m²
Street avg 138 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.0dB

1 October 2013Most recent
£273,000
+1.1%over 2 years10 December 2010
£270,000
+14.9%over 2 years18 July 2008
£235,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SG18 9SF: £300,000 (2024–2007).
2 Cambridge Gardens Langford Biggleswade
Sold Oct 2024
7 Cambridge Gardens Langford Biggleswade
Sold May 2019
12 Cambridge Gardens Langford Biggleswade
Sold May 2011
6 Cambridge Gardens Langford Biggleswade
Sold Jun 2009
9 Cambridge Gardens Langford Biggleswade
Sold Sept 2007
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
Common Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.5 km
Langford Village Academy. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.