Get started34 Denny Crescent is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Langford, Biggleswade, Biggleswade (SG18 9QG). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2013) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from December 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £286,000 is 15.8% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£348/sq ft) was about 66.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £247,000 in April 2019. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
34 Denny Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Dec 2023
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£286,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 17 years.
£247,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 17 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 34 Denny Crescent runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,742
Street avg £2,656
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.3dB

18 April 2019Most recent
£247,000
+47.0%over 5 years11 April 2014
£168,000
+31.3%over 3 years20 December 2010
£128,000
+8.9%over 7 years25 July 2003
£117,500
+27.7%over 1 year5 July 2002
£92,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SG18 9QG: £253,000 (2025–2016).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
SG18 9EW
East Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Langford Village Academy. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.