Get started23 Mayflower Lane is a semi-detached house in Langford, Biggleswade, Biggleswade (SG18 9FR). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2018) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Today's modelled estimate of £384,000 sits 61.3% above the 2018 sale of £238,097. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£215/sq ft) was about 32.4% below the postcode norm. Last sold in March 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years.
23 Mayflower Lane's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£384,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£238,097
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 23 Mayflower Lane runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,312
Street avg £3,241
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 112 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

29 March 2018Most recent
£238,097
Median price across the last 5 sales in SG18 9FR: £562,500 (2025–2020).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
SG18 9HJ
Flexmore Way — bus stop.
Closest school
1.3 km
Langford Village Academy. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB