Get started3 Colemoreham Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Ickwell, Biggleswade, Biggleswade (SG18 9EW). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2024 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2024) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. When first surveyed in March 2014 the rating was F, the property has climbed 4 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Good to Very Good, window efficiency went from Good to Very Good and hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £463,000 is 19.5% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£486/sq ft) was about 270.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in September 2014.
3 Colemoreham Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Price for 3 Colemoreham Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£463,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.9% per year over 17 years.
£387,500
Growth on file: 8.9% per year over 17 years.
Price per m² for 3 Colemoreham Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,236
Street avg £1,428
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 80 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Connected to mains gas supply
Hot water efficiency improved
High performance glazing installed
Wall insulation improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 September 2014Most recent
£387,500
+195.8%over 5 years7 July 2009
£131,000
+48.4%over 12 years30 April 1997
£88,300
Median price across the last 4 sales in SG18 9EW: £116,000 (2002–1997).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 26 years
SG18 9SH
Ickwell Green — bus stop.
Closest school
1.3 km
Northill CofE Academy. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.