Get started15 Berkeley Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Biggleswade (SG18 8SY). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 693 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £352,000 is 29.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£393/sq ft) was about 78.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2019 for £272,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15 Berkeley Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Aug 2020
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£352,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 20 years.
£272,500
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 20 years.
EPC Rating for 15 Berkeley Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,231
Street avg £3,901
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kayser Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

26 April 2019Most recent
£272,500
+53.5%over 12 years17 July 2006
£177,500
+44.3%over 4 years14 December 2001
£123,000
+36.7%over 2 years3 September 1999
£89,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SG18 8SY: £380,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
SG18 8HS
Closest school
0.7 km
Biggleswade Academy. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.