Get started12 Bluebell Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Biggleswade (SG18 8SL). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1050 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £499,000 is 14.1% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£417/sq ft) was about 92.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £437,500 in March 2019. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 98 m² it's 15.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (115 m² median across 17 EPCs).
12 Bluebell Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Oct 2020
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£499,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 20 years.
£437,500
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 20 years.
On price per m², 12 Bluebell Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,486
Street avg £3,405
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Stratton Park Farm — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

29 March 2019Most recent
£437,500
+75.0%over 6 years29 June 2012
£250,000
-10.4%over 3 years4 July 2008
£279,000
+15.8%over 3 years16 July 2004
£241,000
+86.8%over 4 years24 September 1999
£129,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SG18 8SL: £510,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
SG18 8SL
Closest school
0.7 km
Biggleswade Academy. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.