Get started3 Bluebell Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Biggleswade (SG18 8SL). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£433/sq ft) was about 94.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2024 for £545,000.
3 Bluebell Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Apr 2025
Latest sale on 3 Bluebell Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£521,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 27 years.
£545,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 27 years.
Price per m² for 3 Bluebell Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,658
Street avg £3,395
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Stratton Park Farm — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

11 July 2024Most recent
£545,000
+26.7%over 4 years2 March 2020
£430,000
+14.5%over 4 years18 September 2015
£375,500
+50.2%over 9 years31 March 2006
£250,000
+145.1%over 9 years27 March 1997
£102,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SG18 8SL: £475,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
SG18 8TT
Closest school
0.7 km
Biggleswade Academy. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.