Get started12 Greenfield Way is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Dunton, Biggleswade, Biggleswade (SG18 8RX). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1164 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. Main heating runs on dual fuel. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £331,000 is 37.9% above the 2015 sale price. At 108 m² it's 28.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (84 m² median across 17 EPCs). Last sold in December 2015, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
12 Greenfield Way's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Jul 2021
12 Greenfield Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£331,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.3% per year over 4 years.
£240,000
Growth on file: 10.3% per year over 4 years.
On co₂ emissions, 12 Greenfield Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,220
Street avg £3,108
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.5dB

3 December 2015Most recent
£240,000
+50.0%over 4 years21 October 2011
£160,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SG18 8RX: £325,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.6 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
SG18 8HS
Lees Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Dunton CofE Junior School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB