Get started11 Devon Drive is a mid-terrace house in Biggleswade (SG18 0FJ). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (June 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Today's modelled estimate of £317,000 sits 60.5% above the 2011 sale of £197,500. Last sold in May 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years.
£317,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£197,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 11 Devon Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,995
Street avg £2,055
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 125 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Wall insulation upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 May 2011Most recent
£197,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SG18 0FJ: £540,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
SG18 0DD
Biggleswade Hospital — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Edward Peake CofE VC School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB