Get started12 Watkin Walk is a four-bedroom property in Biggleswade (SG18 0BA). It has council tax band F.
Held since May 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 17.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: a garage conversion approved in 2017. Past consents include a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Proposed garage conversion and fenestration alterations
12 Watkin Walk changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£340,000
Growth on file: 17.2% per year over 1 year.
31 May 2005Most recent
£340,000
+11.5%Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sun Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

11 February 2005
£305,000
+5.2%19 November 2004
£289,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SG18 0BA: £302,500 (2025–2016).
SG18 0GY
Closest school
0.1 km
St Andrew's CofE VC Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.