Get started3 Warmington Road is a six-bedroom mid-terrace house in Southwark, London, London (SE24 9LA). It has a recorded floor area of 199 m² (around 2142 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (November 2016) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Other recorded features include a basement.
At 199 m² the property is well over the postcode median (138 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 6 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 5 is the typical count. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2017. Past consents include an extension and a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £1,934,000 is 42.2% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£635/sq ft) was about 53.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (January 2017).
3 Warmington Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Construction of a full width rear extension, re-cladding of existing rear return at 1st floor level and part loft conversion with roof lights.
3 Warmington Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,934,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,360,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Habitable Rooms for 3 Warmington Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,834
Street avg £7,074
Floor Area
199 m²
Street avg 158 m²
Habitable Rooms
10 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ruskin Walk — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

6 January 2017Most recent
£1,360,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 9LA: £846,000 (2023–2017).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.8 t/year
Street avg 9.3 t/year
SE24 9NU
Closest school
0.1 km
Judith Kerr Primary School. 74 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB