Get started1 Hollingbourne Road is a six-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Southwark, London, London (SE24 9NB). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1276 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a basement.
Held since February 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £2,236,000 sits 72% above the 2010 sale of £1,300,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,019/sq ft) was about 206.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 119 m² it sits well below the postcode median (171 m² across 26 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 6 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count.
1 Hollingbourne Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Oct 2019
1 Hollingbourne Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£2,236,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,300,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Hollingbourne Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£10,967
Street avg £6,250
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 191 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hollingbourne Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

19 February 2010Most recent
£1,300,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 9NB: £1,650,000 (2023–2019).
57a Hollingbourne Road Southwark London
Sold Aug 2023
11 Hollingbourne Road Southwark London
Sold Jun 2023
41 Hollingbourne Road Southwark London
Sold Apr 2023
9 Hollingbourne Road Southwark London
Sold Nov 2022
13 Hollingbourne Road Southwark London
Sold Dec 2018
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.2 t/year
Street avg 9.2 t/year
SE24 9LH
Closest school
0.3 km
Judith Kerr Primary School. 75 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB