Get started4 Warmington Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Southwark, London, London (SE24 9LA). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2017) shows an F (score 38), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 79), a 3-band jump. Other recorded features include a basement.
At 107 m² it's 23.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (141 m² median across 18 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 83% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £1,079,000 is 27.5% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£735/sq ft) was about 77.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in January 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2025.
4 Warmington Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Erection of a single-storey rear and side wrap-around extension and a loft conversion with roof dormer to the rear with two rooflights and two rooflights to the front roof slope.
4 Warmington Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,079,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£846,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 4 Warmington Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,907
Street avg £6,955
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 165 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ruskin Walk — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

25 January 2018Most recent
£846,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 9LA: £1,360,000 (2023–2017).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.7 t/year
Street avg 9.3 t/year
SE24 9PU
Closest school
0.1 km
Judith Kerr Primary School. 74 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB