Get started36 Brantwood Road is a property in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 0DJ). It has council tax band F.
Held since July 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 15.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
36 Brantwood Road has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Rear of property
Excavation to create a lower ground floor level and lower terrace, erection of rear lower ground and ground floor level extensions with terrace at rear ground floor level.
36 Brantwood Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£273,500
Growth on file: 15.8% per year over 5 years.
20 July 2001Most recent
£273,500
+120.6%over 5 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Frankfurt Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

Extension: Single storey
Erection of single storey ground floor rear extension and erection of ground floor single storey side extension
1 March 1996
£124,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0DJ: £1,200,000 (2025–2021).
SE24 0AF
Closest school
0.2 km
Jessop Primary School. 77 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB