Get started32 Brantwood Road is a five-bedroom semi-detached house in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 0DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 156 m² (around 1679 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2015) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,072/sq ft) was about 129.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £1,800,000 in April 2025. 4 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include tree works, a loft conversion, an extension and new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 156 m² it's 26.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (123 m² median across 17 EPCs).
32 Brantwood Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Jun 2025
Planning history includes both a loft conversion and an extension — the classic family-home expansion.
Rear garden - 1 x Horse chestnut (T1) to lift the lower canopy by approximately 2 metres and to prune back over lawn area by approximately 1 metre.
Latest sale on 32 Brantwood Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,642,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.6% per year over 25 years.
£1,800,000
Growth on file: 8.6% per year over 25 years.
Years Held for 32 Brantwood Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£11,538
Street avg £6,551
Floor Area
156 m²
Street avg 130 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Frankfurt Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
9 April 2025Most recent
£1,800,000
+242.9%over 18 years29 March 2007
£525,000
+34.6%over 2 years21 April 2004
£390,000
+73.3%over 4 years12 January 2000
£225,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0DJ: £1,143,000 (2022–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.3 t/year
Street avg 6.3 t/year
SE24 0NY
Closest school
0.2 km
Jessop Primary School. 77 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.