Get started24 Brantwood Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 0DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2024) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in July 2021 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include tree works and an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £1,264,000 is 10.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,106/sq ft) was about 172.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 96 m² it's 23.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (125 m² median across 17 EPCs). Last sale on file: £1,143,000 in November 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
1 x Horse Chestnut tree (T1) - crown thin by 20% and remove low branches to clear 5 metres from ground.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£1,264,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,143,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 24 Brantwood Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£11,906
Street avg £6,528
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 134 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Frankfurt Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Demolition of the exising garage and erection of the single-storey ground floor side extension.
10 November 2021Most recent
£1,143,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0DJ: £1,200,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 6.5 t/year
SE24 0NY
Closest school
0.2 km
Jessop Primary School. 77 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB