Get started12 Brantwood Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 0DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 123 m² (around 1324 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,203,000 sits 97.7% above the 2011 sale of £608,500. On the market in August 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 15 years.
12 Brantwood Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Feb 2020
12 Brantwood Road's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2006).
£1,203,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.9% per year over 5 years.
£608,500
Growth on file: 8.9% per year over 5 years.
On habitable rooms, 12 Brantwood Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,947
Street avg £6,963
Floor Area
123 m²
Street avg 132 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Frankfurt Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

9 August 2011Most recent
£608,500
+52.1%over 4 years1 September 2006
£399,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0DJ: £1,200,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 6.4 t/year
SE24 0BJ
Closest school
0.2 km
Jessop Primary School. 77 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB