Get started132 Herne Hill Road is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 0AH). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. At 65 m² this is the 11th smallest of 36 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 22–79 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 36 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 11.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £527,000 is 11.7% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£675/sq ft) was about 90.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in December 2016, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
132 Herne Hill Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£527,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.1% per year over 19 years.
£472,000
Growth on file: 11.1% per year over 19 years.
Price per m²
£7,262
Street avg £6,882
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lowden Rd / Carnegie Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

20 December 2016Most recent
£472,000
+277.6%over 5 years14 June 2011
£125,000
-10.1%over 10 years17 April 2001
£139,000
+122.4%over 3 years8 October 1997
£62,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0AH: £550,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
SE24 0DN
Closest school
0.2 km
St Saviour's Church of England Primary School. 82 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.