Get startedNorton House is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Greenwich, London, London (SE18 6EY). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2018) returns a high B (score 88), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The property has solar panels and an EV charger on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views. At 71 m² this is the 31st smallest of 88 units on EPC record in Norton House, where floor areas span 50–92 m².
Sale prices here have lagged London HPI: -1.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£738/sq ft) was about 15.7% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer was March 2025 at £564,000 — fresh data.
Norton House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£557,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.1% per year over 6 years.
£564,000
Growth on file: -1.1% per year over 6 years.
Norton House is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£7,944
Street avg £9,714
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 73 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.5 t/year
Street avg 0.6 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
13/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Beresford Street / McBean Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

25 March 2025Most recent
£564,000
-6.0%over 5 years29 July 2019
£600,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE18 6EY: £739,600 (2025–2020).
Norton House Flat 1402 Duke Of Wellington Avenue Greenwich London
Sold Jun 2025
Norton House Flat 1103 Duke Of Wellington Avenue Greenwich London
Sold Sept 2024
Norton House Flat 506 Duke Of Wellington Avenue Greenwich London
Sold Mar 2021
Norton House Flat 1405 Duke Of Wellington Avenue Greenwich London
Sold Dec 2020
Norton House Flat 1105 Duke Of Wellington Avenue Greenwich London
Sold Nov 2020
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 6 years
SE18 6LF
Closest school
0.5 km
Saint Mary Magdalene Church of England All Through School. 43 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.