Get started13 Barriedale is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE14 6RW). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2015) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £763,000 is 19.8% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£705/sq ft) was about 118.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2019 for £637,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Nov 2025
13 Barriedale valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£763,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 4 years.
£637,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 4 years.
On price per m², 13 Barriedale stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,583
Street avg £4,996
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St. Donatts Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

20 September 2019Most recent
£637,000
+15.8%over 3 years11 December 2015
£550,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE14 6RW: £578,000 (2023–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
SE14 6PS
Closest school
0.3 km
Myatt Garden Primary School. 75 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB