Get started37b is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE14 6QQ). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2025) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2019. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Other recorded features include a basement. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £526,000 is 13.1% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£655/sq ft) was about 151.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £465,000.
Price for 37b has grown more than fourfold since the 2000 starting point.
£526,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 25 years.
£465,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 25 years.
Price per m² for 37b runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,045
Street avg £3,998
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Amersham Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 March 2025Most recent
£465,000
+25.7%over 4 years24 July 2020
£370,000
+124.2%over 16 years21 November 2003
£165,000
+135.7%over 3 years19 January 2000
£69,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE14 6QQ: £395,500 (2025–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
SE14 6RW
Closest school
0.3 km
Addey and Stanhope School. 76 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.