Get started21 Ludwick Mews is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE14 6NF). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £581,000 is 26% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£542/sq ft) was about 97.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Sold December 2020 for £461,000.
21 Ludwick Mews sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£581,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 17 years.
£461,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 17 years.
On epc rating, 21 Ludwick Mews runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,835
Street avg £12,257
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ludwick Mews — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

18 December 2020Most recent
£461,000
+188.1%over 17 years11 July 2003
£160,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE14 6NF: £600,000 (2024–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
SE14 6RW
Closest school
0.1 km
Deptford Green School. 76 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB