Get started35 Arbor House is a mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE14 6BS). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. At 52 m² this is the 10th smallest of 36 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 51–102 m².
Sale prices here have lagged London HPI: -0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer was March 2025 at £355,000 — fresh data.
35 Arbor House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£360,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.9% per year over 6 years.
£355,000
Growth on file: -0.9% per year over 6 years.
On years held, 35 Arbor House runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,827
Street avg £6,698
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 66 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.5 t/year
Street avg 0.6 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Edward Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

28 March 2025Most recent
£355,000
-5.3%over 5 years17 April 2019
£375,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE14 6BS: £500,000 (2025–2021).
13 Arbor House Moulding Lane Lewisham London
Sold Oct 2025
22 Arbor House Moulding Lane Lewisham London
Sold Jul 2025
21 Arbor House Moulding Lane Lewisham London
Sold Apr 2024
28 Arbor House Moulding Lane Lewisham London
Sold Oct 2022
30 Arbor House Moulding Lane Lewisham London
Sold Nov 2021
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 6 years
Closest school
0.3 km
Deptford Green School. 77 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.