Get started11 Bridge Meadows is an end-of-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE14 5ST). It has a recorded floor area of 30 m² (around 323 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 30 m² this is the 4th smallest of 17 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 25–70 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (August 2024) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in October 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Average, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good.
It changed hands recently, sold November 2024 for £215,000. Across 1997–2024, sale prices on this property compounded at 7.9% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£666/sq ft) was about 138.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
11 Bridge Meadows's carbon output is low for the local stock.
11 Bridge Meadows has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£228,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 27 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 27 years.
On price per m², 11 Bridge Meadows stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,167
Street avg £4,259
Floor Area
30 m²
Street avg 36 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Grinstead Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Upgraded to gas central heating
Hot water system upgraded
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 November 2024Most recent
£215,000
+19.4%over 7 years8 December 2016
£180,000
+50.0%over 9 years29 June 2007
£120,000
+118.2%over 7 years21 January 2000
£55,000
+103.7%over 2 years27 June 1997
£27,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE14 5ST: £230,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
SE14 5DP
Closest school
0.4 km
Twin Oaks Primary School. 82 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.