Get started10 Bridge Meadows is an end-of-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE14 5ST). It has a recorded floor area of 28 m² (around 301 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2024) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since September 2014. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Main heating runs on electricity. At 28 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 17 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 25–70 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 17 units on file.
9 years since the last transfer (November 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2001–2017, sale prices on this property compounded at 9.1% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£730/sq ft) was about 161.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Price for 10 Bridge Meadows has grown more than fourfold since the 2001 starting point.
£223,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.1% per year over 17 years.
£220,000
Growth on file: 9.1% per year over 17 years.
On price per m², 10 Bridge Meadows stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,857
Street avg £4,210
Floor Area
28 m²
Street avg 36 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Grinstead Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 November 2017Most recent
£220,000
+22.2%over 3 years17 October 2014
£180,000
+132.3%over 12 years30 November 2001
£77,500
+49.0%over 7 months30 April 2001
£52,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE14 5ST: £215,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
SE14 5DP
Closest school
0.4 km
Twin Oaks Primary School. 82 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.