Get started49 Cold Blow Lane is an end-of-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE14 5RB). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. At 55 m² this is the 16th smallest of 48 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 28–130 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 48 units on file. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). Main heating runs on electricity.
Today's modelled estimate of £200,000 sits 75.8% above the 2019 sale of £113,750. Most recent transfer: May 2019 at £113,750.
£200,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£113,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 49 Cold Blow Lane runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,068
Street avg £3,761
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Cold Blow Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

24 May 2019Most recent
£113,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE14 5RB: £307,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SE14 5DP
Closest school
0.1 km
Haberdashers' Hatcham Primary. 80 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB