Get started31 Camplin Street is a mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE14 5QX). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in December 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Average to Very Good.
At 80 m² it's 18.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (98 m² median across 39 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 82% of similar EPCs). Across 2002–2024, sale prices on this property compounded at 6.1% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £531,000 is 13% above the 2024 sale price. Sold September 2024 for £470,000.
31 Camplin Street has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2002.
£531,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 22 years.
£470,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 22 years.
31 Camplin Street outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,875
Street avg £7,549
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Briant Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 September 2024Most recent
£470,000
+69.7%over 11 years3 June 2013
£277,000
+119.8%over 10 years30 August 2002
£126,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE14 5QX: £508,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
SE14 5HZ
Closest school
0.1 km
Haberdashers' Hatcham Primary. 80 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.