Get startedFlat B is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE14 5QX). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in February 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Period features are noted in the property record.
A recent sale: £515,000 in June 2025. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 67 m² it sits well below the postcode median (98 m² across 39 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Across 2002–2025, sale prices on this property compounded at 5.9% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£714/sq ft) was about 28.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: new windows refused in 2018.
A retrospective application for the installation of uPVC framed sash windows to all elevations and a uPVC framed door to the rear elevation of Flat B, 29 Camplin Street, SE14.
Flat B has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2002.
£565,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 23 years.
£515,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 23 years.
Years Held for Flat B lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,687
Street avg £7,187
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Briant Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 June 2025Most recent
£515,000
+6.2%over 3 years16 June 2022
£485,000
+5.4%over 4 years2 February 2018
£460,000
+93.7%over 7 years10 May 2010
£237,500
+69.6%over 7 years31 July 2002
£139,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE14 5QX: £480,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
SE14 5NS
Closest school
0.1 km
Haberdashers' Hatcham Primary. 80 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.