Get started13 Farrow Lane is a mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE14 5DB). It has a recorded floor area of 30 m² (around 323 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2023) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity. At 30 m² this is the 5th smallest of 43 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 24–131 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (83 versus a worst of 40).
Held since October 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 30 m² it sits well below the postcode median (62 m² across 42 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Across 1997–2004, sale prices on this property compounded at 14.6% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £191,000 sits 81.9% above the 2004 sale of £105,000.
13 Farrow Lane ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£191,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 14.6% per year over 7 years.
£105,000
Growth on file: 14.6% per year over 7 years.
13 Farrow Lane outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,500
Street avg £5,649
Floor Area
30 m²
Street avg 44 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wagner Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

25 October 2004Most recent
£105,000
+5.1%over 2 years21 June 2002
£99,950
+51.4%over 1 year5 January 2001
£66,000
+22.2%over 1 year23 July 1999
£54,000
+35.0%over 1 year23 September 1997
£39,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE14 5DB: £330,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SE14 5DP
Closest school
0.3 km
Pilgrims' Way Primary School. 82 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.