Get startedFlat 2 is a property in London (SE14 5AD). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2025) shows a C (score 72). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
10 years since the last transfer (November 2015). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 1995–2015, sale prices on this property compounded at 11.5% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £316,000 is 34.5% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£428/sq ft) was about 32.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
Price for Flat 2 has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£316,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.5% per year over 20 years.
£235,000
Growth on file: 11.5% per year over 20 years.
Flat 2 outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,608
Street avg £5,109
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
New Cross Bus Garage — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

25 November 2015Most recent
£235,000
+186.6%over 15 years9 August 2000
£82,000
+134.3%over 2 years1 June 1998
£35,000
+37.3%over 2 years31 July 1995
£25,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE14 5AD: £380,000 (2023–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
SE14 5QY
Closest school
0.4 km
Kender Primary School. 76 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.