Get started25 Lyme Farm Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Greenwich, London, London (SE12 8JE). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since February 2009. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £433,000 is 17.8% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£438/sq ft) was about 122.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in January 2017. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 25 Lyme Farm Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£433,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 15 years.
£367,500
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 15 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Moorehead Way / Weigall Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 January 2017Most recent
£367,500
+74.2%over 4 years26 October 2012
£211,000
+1.4%over 3 years12 June 2009
£208,000
+17.5%over 3 years18 November 2005
£177,000
+60.9%over 4 years16 November 2001
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 8JE: £337,500 (2025–2021).
SE12 8JE
Closest school
0.5 km
Wingfield Primary School. 50 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.